AI Tennis Match Predictor
Fitzgerald John
Sadri John
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Fitzgerald John
Sadri John
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Fitzgerald John
SCORE:7-6, 7-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
194
Overall Wins
153
88
Hard Wins
71
10
Clay Wins
14
96
Grass Wins
68
Match History (Fitzgerald 4 : Sadri 0)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1987/01/26 | John Fitzgerald | 2656 | 2630 | 6-1 6-4 | John Sadri | 2624 | 2624 | Sydney Outdoor | R32 | |
1986/07/07 | John Fitzgerald | 2663 | 2632 | 7-6 3-6 6-5 | John Sadri | 2655 | 2634 | Newport | R32 | |
1983/07/04 | John Fitzgerald | 2658 | 2611 | 6-3 6-2 | John Sadri | 2650 | 2635 | Newport | R16 | |
1983/04/25 | John Fitzgerald | 2647 | 2635 | 6-3 7-6 | John Sadri | 2665 | 2628 | Tampa | R32 |