AI Tennis Match Predictor
Masur Wally
Lendl Ivan
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Masur Wally
Lendl Ivan
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Lendl Ivan
SCORE:2-6, 3-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
268
Overall Wins
814
137
Hard Wins
405
24
Clay Wins
328
107
Grass Wins
81
Match History (Masur 2 : Lendl 10)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994/07/25 | Ivan Lendl | 2768 | 2799 | 6-0 6-0 | Wally Masur | 2685 | 2657 | Canada Masters | R32 | |
1993/02/08 | Wally Masur | 2710 | 2668 | 7-6(1) 4-6 6-4 | Ivan Lendl | 2909 | 2911 | Milan | R16 | |
1992/10/12 | Ivan Lendl | 2941 | 2943 | 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4) | Wally Masur | 2707 | 2667 | Tokyo Indoor | R16 | |
1992/07/20 | Ivan Lendl | 2953 | 2950 | 6-1 6-2 | Wally Masur | 2717 | 2669 | Canada Masters | SF | |
1991/10/07 | Ivan Lendl | 3073 | 3011 | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 | Wally Masur | 2689 | 2657 | Tokyo Indoor | R16 | |
1991/07/22 | Ivan Lendl | 3102 | 3037 | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | Wally Masur | 2700 | 2666 | Canada Masters | R16 | |
1991/01/07 | Wally Masur | 2687 | 2654 | 2-6 7-6(5) RET | Ivan Lendl | 3081 | 3019 | Sydney Outdoor | R32 | |
1990/10/08 | Ivan Lendl | 3188 | 3085 | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | Wally Masur | 2713 | 2660 | Tokyo Indoor | R16 | |
1988/01/11 | Ivan Lendl | 3193 | 3084 | 7-5 6-4 6-4 | Wally Masur | 2657 | 2617 | Australian Open | R16 | |
1986/10/13 | Ivan Lendl | 3169 | 3051 | 6-2 6-2 | Wally Masur | 2634 | 2613 | Sydney Indoor | QF | |
1984/10/08 | Ivan Lendl | 3045 | 2962 | 6-2 6-2 | Wally Masur | 2612 | 2594 | Sydney Indoor | R32 | |
1984/04/09 | Ivan Lendl | 3073 | 2980 | 3-6 6-2 6-1 | Wally Masur | 2633 | 2609 | Luxembourg | R16 |