AI Tennis Match Predictor
O'Connell Christopher
Dimitrov Grigor

Overall Rank:
114
ATP Rank:
106
Age:
32
Country:
Australia
Last Active:
2026-08-27
Status:
Active
AI Tennis Match Predictor
O'Connell Christopher
Dimitrov Grigor

Overall Rank:
114
ATP Rank:
106
Age:
32
Country:
Australia
Last Active:
2026-08-27
Status:
Active
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:O'Connell Christopher
SCORE:6-7, 6-3
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
115
Overall Wins
488
89
Hard Wins
323
15
Clay Wins
108
11
Grass Wins
57
Match History (O'Connell 1 : Dimitrov 3)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025/02/24 | O'Connel Christopher (Q) | 2603 | 2593 | 6-0 RET | Dimitrov Grigor (6) | 2782 | 2753 | Dubai (500) | R32 | |
2023/09/20 | Dimitrov Grigor (3) | 2743 | 2705 | 6-4 6-1 | O'Connel Christopher | 2564 | 2549 | Chengdu (250) | QF | |
2023/05/21 | Dimitrov Grigor (4/WC) | 2719 | 2670 | 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 | O'Connel Christopher | 2561 | 2552 | Geneva (250) | QF | |
2017/01/16 | Grigor Dimitrov | 2798 | 2770 | 7-6(2) 6-3 6-3 | Christopher Oconnell | 2398 | 2398 | AUSTRALIAN OPEN | R128 |