AI Tennis Match Predictor
Gonzalez Fernando
Nalbandian David
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Gonzalez Fernando
Nalbandian David
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Nalbandian David
SCORE:6-7, 4-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
357
Overall Wins
356
166
Hard Wins
187
168
Clay Wins
138
23
Grass Wins
31
Match History (Gonzalez 3 : Nalbandian 5)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006/10/09 | Fernando Gonzalez | 2796 | 2726 | 3-6 6-3 6-1 | David Nalbandian | 2800 | 2750 | Vienna | QF | |
2005/08/29 | David Nalbandian | 2789 | 2734 | 7-5 6-3 6-0 | Fernando Gonzalez | 2748 | 2668 | US Open | R32 | |
2005/08/15 | Fernando Gonzalez | 2755 | 2671 | 3-6 6-1 6-2 | David Nalbandian | 2779 | 2724 | Cincinnati Masters | R32 | |
2005/01/17 | David Nalbandian | 2789 | 2744 | 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 6-3 | Fernando Gonzalez | 2751 | 2671 | Australian Open | R32 | |
2003/05/19 | Fernando Gonzalez | 2688 | 2648 | 6-4 7-5 | David Nalbandian | 2699 | 2631 | Dusseldorf | RR | |
2003/05/12 | David Nalbandian | 2699 | 2631 | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | Fernando Gonzalez | 2688 | 2648 | Hamburg Masters | QF | |
2002/10/21 | David Nalbandian | 2692 | 2631 | 6-4 6-3 6-2 | Fernando Gonzalez | 2709 | 2656 | Basel | F | |
2002/02/18 | David Nalbandian | 2607 | 2600 | 6-3 1-6 7-6(5) | Fernando Gonzalez | 2626 | 2626 | Buenos Aires | R16 |