AI Tennis Match Predictor
Becker Boris
Leconte Henri
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Becker Boris
Leconte Henri
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Becker Boris
SCORE:6-2, 6-3
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
458
Overall Wins
308
220
Hard Wins
88
122
Clay Wins
160
116
Grass Wins
60
Match History (Becker 10 : Leconte 3)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1995/02/06 | Boris Becker | 2869 | 2873 | 6-0 6-4 | Henri Leconte | 2696 | 2661 | Marseille | R16 | |
1994/01/31 | Henri Leconte | 2707 | 2658 | 4-6 6-2 6-1 | Boris Becker | 2844 | 2885 | Marseille | R16 | |
1993/06/21 | Boris Becker | 2906 | 2826 | 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3 | Henri Leconte | 2727 | 2699 | Wimbledon | R16 | |
1993/02/15 | Boris Becker | 2953 | 2967 | 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 | Henri Leconte | 2715 | 2667 | Stuttgart Indoor | R32 | |
1990/05/07 | Boris Becker | 2994 | 2758 | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | Henri Leconte | 2733 | 2739 | Hamburg Masters | SF | |
1988/11/30 | Boris Becker | 2941 | 2894 | 6-0 1-0 RET | Henri Leconte | 2761 | 2691 | Masters | RR | |
1988/05/23 | Henri Leconte | 2784 | 2758 | 6-7 6-3 6-1 5-7 6-4 | Boris Becker | 2901 | 2712 | Roland Garros | R16 | |
1988/04/25 | Henri Leconte | 2766 | 2743 | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | Boris Becker | 2911 | 2709 | Hamburg | SF | |
1988/02/15 | Boris Becker | 2910 | 2865 | 6-1 6-2 | Henri Leconte | 2737 | 2683 | Milan | QF | |
1986/12/01 | Boris Becker | 2915 | 2846 | 0-6 6-1 6-1 | Henri Leconte | 2814 | 2698 | Masters Dec | RR | |
1986/10/27 | Boris Becker | 2915 | 2846 | 6-2 3-6 6-3 | Henri Leconte | 2818 | 2695 | Paris Indoor | SF | |
1986/06/23 | Boris Becker | 2858 | 2768 | 6-2 6-4 6-7 6-3 | Henri Leconte | 2791 | 2672 | Wimbledon | SF | |
1985/06/24 | Boris Becker | 2707 | 2705 | 7-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 | Henri Leconte | 2760 | 2620 | Wimbledon | QF |