AI Tennis Match Predictor
Ferrero Juan Carlos
Boutter Julien
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Ferrero Juan Carlos
Boutter Julien
462
Overall Wins
52
178
Hard Wins
21
254
Clay Wins
30
30
Grass Wins
1
Match History (Ferrero 5 : Boutter 0)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2004/06/21 | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 2783 | 2590 | 6-4 7-6(4) 6-3 | Julien Boutter | 2594 | 2424 | Wimbledon | R128 | |
2002/01/28 | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 2771 | 2662 | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 | Julien Boutter | 2633 | 2609 | Milan | R32 | |
2001/07/23 | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 2793 | 2773 | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 | Julien Boutter | 2615 | 2569 | Kitzbuhel | R16 | |
2001/07/09 | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 2797 | 2778 | 7-6(2) 6-2 | Julien Boutter | 2601 | 2552 | Gstaad | R16 | |
2001/05/07 | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 2770 | 2754 | 6-3 6-2 | Julien Boutter | 2602 | 2548 | Rome Masters | R16 |
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Ferrero Juan Carlos
SCORE:6-2, 6-4
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.