AI Tennis Match Predictor
Nadal Rafael
Soderling Robin
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Nadal Rafael
Soderling Robin
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Soderling Robin
SCORE:6-4, 3-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
1080
Overall Wins
288
516
Hard Wins
176
488
Clay Wins
86
76
Grass Wins
26
Match History (Nadal 6 : Soderling 2)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011/05/22 | Rafael Nadal | 3037 | 3012 | 6-4 6-1 7-6(3) | Robin Soderling | 2866 | 2740 | Roland Garros | QF | |
2010/06/21 | Rafael Nadal | 3009 | 2772 | 3-6 6-3 7-6(4) 6-1 | Robin Soderling | 2843 | 2622 | Wimbledon | QF | |
2010/05/24 | Rafael Nadal | 3004 | 3000 | 6-4 6-2 6-4 | Robin Soderling | 2834 | 2725 | Roland Garros | F | |
2009/11/22 | Robin Soderling | 2811 | 2752 | 6-4 6-4 | Rafael Nadal | 2992 | 2866 | Tour Finals | RR | |
2009/05/25 | Robin Soderling | 2775 | 2697 | 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(2) | Rafael Nadal | 3019 | 2963 | Roland Garros | R16 | |
2009/04/27 | Rafael Nadal | 3023 | 2971 | 6-1 6-0 | Robin Soderling | 2737 | 2645 | Rome Masters | R16 | |
2007/06/25 | Rafael Nadal | 2954 | 2715 | 6-4 6-4 6-7(7) 4-6 7-5 | Robin Soderling | 2735 | 2565 | Wimbledon | R32 | |
2006/05/29 | Rafael Nadal | 2927 | 2870 | 6-2 7-5 6-1 | Robin Soderling | 2667 | 2558 | Roland Garros | R128 |