AI Tennis Match Predictor
Merida Daniel
Michelsen Alex
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Merida Daniel
Michelsen Alex
55
Overall Wins
123
23
Hard Wins
89
31
Clay Wins
15
1
Grass Wins
19
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Michelsen Alex
SCORE:4-6, 7-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
Match History (Merida 1 : Michelsen 2)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026/09/04 | Michelsen Alex | 2674 | 2665 | 7-6(5) 6-4 6-3 | Merida Daniel | 2649 | 2616 | US OPEN (2000) | R32 | |
2026/08/07 | Merida Daniel | 2626 | 2500 | 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 | Michelsen Alex | 2667 | 2664 | Montreal (1000) | R32 | |
2026/03/05 | Michelsen Alex | 2639 | 2619 | 6-3 6-4 | Merida Daniel (Q) | 2438 | 2429 | Indian Wells (1000) | R128 |