AI Tennis Match Predictor
Ruusuvuori Emil
Khachanov Karen
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Ruusuvuori Emil
Khachanov Karen
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Khachanov Karen
SCORE:3-6, 3-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
115
Overall Wins
331
86
Hard Wins
212
18
Clay Wins
85
11
Grass Wins
34
Match History (Ruusuvuori 1 : Khachanov 3)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024/02/19 | Khachanov Karen (2) | 2745 | 2714 | 3-0 RET | Ruusuvuori Emil | 2666 | 2658 | Doha (250) | QF | |
2024/01/01 | Ruusuvuori Emil | 2640 | 2636 | 7-6(2) 2-6 6-2 | Khachanov Karen | 2741 | 2709 | Hong Kong (250) | R16 | |
2022/02/14 | Karen Khachanov | 2722 | 2702 | 7-6(4) 6-3 | Emil Ruusuvuori | 2605 | 2603 | Doha | R16 | |
2021/10/04 | Karen Khachanov | 2717 | 2690 | 6-2 7-5 | Emil Ruusuvuori | 2587 | 2591 | Indian Wells Masters (1000) | R64 |