AI Tennis Match Predictor
Raoux Guillaume
Sampras Pete
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Raoux Guillaume
Sampras Pete
132
Overall Wins
620
96
Hard Wins
428
15
Clay Wins
90
21
Grass Wins
102
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Sampras Pete
SCORE:2-6, 2-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
Match History (Raoux 1 : Sampras 3)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999/08/16 | Pete Sampras | 2931 | 2924 | 6-4 7-5 | Guillaume Raoux | 2635 | 2648 | Indianapolis | R32 | |
1994/03/28 | Pete Sampras | 2965 | 2933 | 6-3 6-3 | Guillaume Raoux | 2642 | 2625 | Osaka | QF | |
1993/04/05 | Pete Sampras | 2919 | 2889 | 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 | Guillaume Raoux | 2654 | 2642 | Tokyo Outdoor | R16 | |
1990/10/29 | Guillaume Raoux | 2597 | 2596 | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | Pete Sampras | 2752 | 2749 | Paris Masters | R16 |