AI Tennis Match Predictor
Gicquel Marc
Mahut Nicolas
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Gicquel Marc
Mahut Nicolas
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Mahut Nicolas
SCORE:6-7, 4-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
80
Overall Wins
176
43
Hard Wins
92
26
Clay Wins
17
11
Grass Wins
67
Match History (Gicquel 3 : Mahut 0)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2008/09/29 | Marc Gicquel | 2611 | 2585 | 6-3 7-6(4) | Nicolas Mahut | 2602 | 2558 | Metz | R16 | |
2007/04/23 | Marc Gicquel | 2620 | 2546 | 6-2 6-4 | Nicolas Mahut | 2548 | 2493 | Casablanca | R16 | |
2002/02/11 | Marc Gicquel | NaN | NaN | 6-4 6-3 | Nicolas Mahut | 2438 | 2444 | Marseille | R32 |