AI Tennis Match Predictor
Monfils Gael
Gasquet Richard
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Monfils Gael
Gasquet Richard
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Monfils Gael
SCORE:6-3, 6-4
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
578
Overall Wins
626
391
Hard Wins
369
140
Clay Wins
179
47
Grass Wins
78
Match History (Monfils 10 : Gasquet 7)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020/02/24 | Gael Monfils | 2776 | 2780 | 6-3 6-3 | Richard Gasquet | 2702 | 2688 | Dubai (500) | QF | |
2018/07/02 | Gael Monfils | 2761 | 2624 | 7-6(6) 7-5 6-4 | Richard Gasquet | 2735 | 2681 | WIMBLEDON | R128 | |
2017/06/26 | Gael Monfils | 2804 | 2605 | 6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(4) | Richard Gasquet | 2779 | 2690 | Eastbourne | SF | |
2017/06/19 | Richard Gasquet | 2774 | 2686 | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | Gael Monfils | 2797 | 2593 | Halle (500) | R32 | |
2017/05/29 | Gael Monfils | 2801 | 2720 | 7-6(5) 5-7 4-3 RET | Richard Gasquet | 2770 | 2725 | FRENCH OPEN | R32 | |
2017/02/20 | Richard Gasquet | 2782 | 2746 | 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 | Gael Monfils | 2820 | 2780 | Marseille | QF | |
2015/02/02 | Richard Gasquet | 2782 | 2758 | 6-4 6-3 | Gael Monfils | 2794 | 2762 | Montpellier | SF | |
2014/08/25 | Gael Monfils | 2792 | 2769 | 6-4 6-2 6-2 | Richard Gasquet | 2776 | 2760 | US Open | R32 | |
2014/02/03 | Gael Monfils | 2782 | 2760 | 6-4 6-4 | Richard Gasquet | 2798 | 2771 | Montpellier | F | |
2013/02/04 | Richard Gasquet | 2795 | 2752 | 6-3 2-6 6-3 | Gael Monfils | 2770 | 2745 | Montpellier | R16 | |
2011/04/18 | Gael Monfils | 2791 | 2672 | 6-4 7-6(7) | Richard Gasquet | 2736 | 2671 | Barcelona | R16 | |
2010/10/10 | Richard Gasquet | 2736 | 2703 | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | Gael Monfils | 2765 | 2732 | Shanghai Masters | R32 | |
2010/08/30 | Gael Monfils | 2748 | 2716 | 6-4 7-5 7-5 | Richard Gasquet | 2725 | 2691 | US Open | R16 | |
2009/09/21 | Gael Monfils | 2757 | 2693 | 6-4 6-3 | Richard Gasquet | 2737 | 2710 | Metz | SF | |
2007/01/15 | Richard Gasquet | 2739 | 2689 | 6-0 4-6 7-5 6-3 | Gael Monfils | 2649 | 2600 | Australian Open | R32 | |
2005/10/03 | Gael Monfils | 2634 | 2598 | 7-6(3) 6-3 | Richard Gasquet | 2690 | 2610 | Metz | QF | |
2004/10/11 | Richard Gasquet | 2595 | 2595 | 7-5 6-1 | Gael Monfils | null | NaN | Metz | QF |