AI Tennis Match Predictor
Monfils Gael
Safin Marat
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Monfils Gael
Safin Marat
578
Overall Wins
363
391
Hard Wins
216
140
Clay Wins
121
47
Grass Wins
26
PREDICTION for HARD surface
Even
SCORE:6-3, 3-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
Match History (Monfils 4 : Safin 0)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009/08/10 | Gael Monfils | 2742 | 2667 | 6-2 3-6 6-2 | Marat Safin | 2638 | 2636 | Canada Masters | R64 | |
2009/03/25 | Gael Monfils | 2736 | 2668 | 5-7 7-5 7-6(3) | Marat Safin | 2663 | 2636 | Miami Masters | R32 | |
2007/07/29 | Gael Monfils | 2657 | 2583 | 6-3 7-5 | Marat Safin | 2703 | 2703 | Washington | QF | |
2006/08/14 | Gael Monfils | 2664 | 2612 | 6-4 7-5 | Marat Safin | 2731 | 2732 | Cincinnati Masters | R64 |