AI Tennis Match Predictor
Coric Borna
Lopez Feliciano
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Coric Borna
Lopez Feliciano
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Coric Borna
SCORE:6-1, 6-4
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
247
Overall Wins
500
156
Hard Wins
278
79
Clay Wins
133
12
Grass Wins
89
Match History (Coric 1 : Lopez 2)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020/10/12 | Borna Coric | 2698 | 2677 | 6-3 7-6(2) | Feliciano Lopez | 2626 | 2596 | St. Petersburg (500) | R32 | |
2018/10/01 | Feliciano Lopez | 2656 | 2615 | 7-5 5-7 7-5 | Borna Coric | 2712 | 2656 | Beijing (500) | R32 | |
2016/08/29 | Feliciano Lopez | 2704 | 2694 | 3-4 RET | Borna Coric | 2649 | 2618 | US OPEN | R128 |