AI Tennis Match Predictor
Sonego Lorenzo
Sousa Joao
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Sonego Lorenzo
Sousa Joao
189
Overall Wins
206
98
Hard Wins
109
61
Clay Wins
83
30
Grass Wins
14
Match History (Sonego 2 : Sousa 1)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022/05/23 | Lorenzo Sonego | 2639 | 2631 | 7-6(4) 6-3 6-4 | Joao Sousa | 2594 | 2593 | FRENCH OPEN | R64 | |
2019/06/24 | Lorenzo Sonego | 2625 | 2625 | 6-3 7-6(11) | Joao Sousa | 2577 | 2519 | Antalya | R32 | |
2016/05/09 | Joao Sousa | 2627 | 2607 | 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 | Lorenzo Sonego | null | NaN | Rome Masters (1000) | R64 |
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Sonego Lorenzo
SCORE:6-2, 6-3
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.