AI Tennis Match Predictor
Volkov Alexander
Gilbert Brad
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Volkov Alexander
Gilbert Brad
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Volkov Alexander
SCORE:7-6, 6-4
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
197
Overall Wins
398
121
Hard Wins
325
37
Clay Wins
42
39
Grass Wins
31
Match History (Volkov 3 : Gilbert 1)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993/08/09 | Brad Gilbert | 2696 | 2709 | 3-6 6-2 6-2 | Alexander Volkov | 2720 | 2728 | Cincinnati Masters | R16 | |
1992/08/31 | Alexander Volkov | 2720 | 2734 | 6-2 6-4 5-7 7-6(5) | Brad Gilbert | 2732 | 2737 | US Open | R16 | |
1991/10/28 | Alexander Volkov | 2706 | 2678 | 6-2 2-6 6-3 | Brad Gilbert | 2761 | 2770 | Paris Masters | R32 | |
1987/06/22 | Alexander Volkov | 2598 | 2596 | 7-6 0-6 6-3 6-4 | Brad Gilbert | 2783 | 2594 | Wimbledon | R32 |