AI Tennis Match Predictor
Edberg Stefan
Cash Pat
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Edberg Stefan
Cash Pat
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Edberg Stefan
SCORE:6-3, 6-3
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
622
Overall Wins
192
387
Hard Wins
73
136
Clay Wins
20
99
Grass Wins
99
Match History (Edberg 8 : Cash 2)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1992/06/08 | Stefan Edberg | 2920 | 2835 | 6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-3 | Pat Cash | 2766 | 2771 | Queen's Club | QF | |
1991/06/10 | Stefan Edberg | 2954 | 2830 | 6-3 6-4 | Pat Cash | 2768 | 2774 | Queen's Club | QF | |
1991/02/11 | Stefan Edberg | 2960 | 2941 | 3-6 6-1 6-4 | Pat Cash | 2781 | 2734 | Brussels | R16 | |
1991/01/14 | Stefan Edberg | 2983 | 2946 | 7-6(6) 7-5 6-2 | Pat Cash | 2782 | 2732 | Australian Open | R32 | |
1989/01/16 | Stefan Edberg | 2947 | 2894 | 6-4 6-0 6-2 | Pat Cash | 2807 | 2739 | Australian Open | R16 | |
1987/12/02 | Stefan Edberg | 2954 | 2905 | 6-4 4-6 6-1 | Pat Cash | 2809 | 2718 | Masters | RR | |
1987/06/08 | Pat Cash | 2761 | 2748 | 7-6 7-6 | Stefan Edberg | 2902 | 2769 | Queen's Club | QF | |
1987/01/12 | Stefan Edberg | 2880 | 2767 | 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3 | Pat Cash | 2782 | 2734 | Australian Open | F | |
1986/12/26 | Pat Cash | 2751 | 2714 | 13-11 13-11 6-4 | Stefan Edberg | 2872 | 2750 | Davis Cup WG F: AUS vs SWE | RR | |
1986/11/03 | Stefan Edberg | 2878 | 2825 | 7-6 6-4 | Pat Cash | 2745 | 2669 | Stockholm | R16 |