AI Tennis Match Predictor
Svensson Jonas
Woodforde Mark
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Svensson Jonas
Woodforde Mark
170
Overall Wins
264
90
Hard Wins
171
68
Clay Wins
43
12
Grass Wins
50
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Svensson Jonas
SCORE:6-7, 6-4
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
Match History (Svensson 1 : Woodforde 4)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994/04/18 | Mark Woodforde | 2680 | 2538 | 6-4 7-6(3) | Jonas Svensson | 2645 | 2598 | Monte Carlo Masters | R64 | |
1993/10/04 | Mark Woodforde | 2691 | 2690 | 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) | Jonas Svensson | 2662 | 2673 | Sydney Indoor | R32 | |
1990/08/13 | Mark Woodforde | 2662 | 2661 | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | Jonas Svensson | 2731 | 2708 | New Haven | R16 | |
1989/05/22 | Jonas Svensson | 2729 | 2657 | 5-7 6-1 6-2 | Mark Woodforde | 2656 | 2534 | Dusseldorf | RR | |
1987/10/12 | Mark Woodforde | 2604 | 2599 | 6-2 6-3 | Jonas Svensson | 2667 | 2644 | Toulouse | R32 |