AI Tennis Match Predictor
Enqvist Thomas
Kiefer Nicolas
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Enqvist Thomas
Kiefer Nicolas
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Kiefer Nicolas
SCORE:3-6, 7-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
367
Overall Wins
323
289
Hard Wins
224
58
Clay Wins
55
20
Grass Wins
44
Match History (Enqvist 5 : Kiefer 7)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2004/02/16 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2648 | 2642 | 6-3 6-3 | Thomas Enqvist | 2688 | 2714 | Memphis | SF | |
2003/09/22 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2663 | 2664 | 1-6 6-3 6-3 | Thomas Enqvist | 2663 | 2705 | Shanghai | R32 | |
2001/08/06 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2740 | 2736 | 6-4 6-0 | Thomas Enqvist | 2754 | 2752 | Cincinnati Masters | R64 | |
2001/07/30 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2736 | 2732 | 6-2 7-5 | Thomas Enqvist | 2759 | 2757 | Canada Masters | R64 | |
2001/05/21 | Thomas Enqvist | 2762 | 2641 | 6-2 6-3 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2740 | 2571 | Dusseldorf | RR | |
2001/05/07 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2737 | 2562 | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 | Thomas Enqvist | 2767 | 2646 | Rome Masters | R32 | |
1999/11/22 | Thomas Enqvist | 2781 | 2772 | 6-4 7-5 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2761 | 2744 | Tour Finals | RR | |
1999/05/10 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2725 | 2572 | 7-5 6-4 | Thomas Enqvist | 2769 | 2616 | Rome Masters | R64 | |
1999/04/12 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2716 | 2704 | 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 | Thomas Enqvist | 2787 | 2770 | Tokyo | QF | |
1998/07/17 | Thomas Enqvist | 2796 | 2779 | 6-3 6-3 7-5 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2678 | 2665 | Davis Cup WG QF: GER vs SWE | RR | |
1997/03/03 | Thomas Enqvist | 2808 | 2791 | 6-2 6-2 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2602 | 2600 | Rotterdam | R16 | |
1996/10/21 | Thomas Enqvist | 2754 | 2752 | 6-4 6-4 | Nicolas Kiefer | 2512 | 2504 | Stuttgart Masters | R32 |