AI Tennis Match Predictor
McEnroe John
Mayer Sandy
AI Tennis Match Predictor
McEnroe John
Mayer Sandy
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:McEnroe John
SCORE:6-2, 7-6
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
573
Overall Wins
158
332
Hard Wins
99
120
Clay Wins
25
121
Grass Wins
34
Match History (McEnroe 11 : Mayer 0)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1983/09/19 | John McEnroe | 3068 | 2965 | 6-4 6-2 | Sandy Mayer | 2810 | 2760 | San Francisco | QF | |
1983/06/20 | John McEnroe | 3085 | 2841 | 6-3 7-5 6-0 | Sandy Mayer | 2793 | 2666 | Wimbledon | QF | |
1982/01/25 | John McEnroe | 3057 | 2956 | 6-4 6-4 | Sandy Mayer | 2809 | 2764 | Philadelphia | QF | |
1981/11/09 | John McEnroe | 3050 | 2948 | 6-3 6-3 | Sandy Mayer | 2799 | 2756 | Wembley | SF | |
1981/04/28 | John McEnroe | 3020 | 2929 | 7-5 6-4 6-3 | Sandy Mayer | 2778 | 2732 | Dallas WCT | QF | |
1981/04/13 | John McEnroe | 3020 | 2929 | 6-7 6-3 6-3 | Sandy Mayer | 2781 | 2736 | Los Angeles | F | |
1981/03/23 | McENROE JOHN (2) | 3003 | 2912 | 6-3 6-4 | Mayer Sandy | 2768 | 2726 | Milan WCT (500) | SF | |
1980/10/13 | John McEnroe | 3004 | 2919 | 6-3 6-3 | Sandy Mayer | 2757 | 2704 | Sydney Indoor (500) | R32 | |
1979/06/11 | McEnroe John | 2936 | 2665 | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | Mayer Sandy (11) | 2796 | 2664 | Queen's Club | QF | |
1979/04/23 | McEnroe John | 2909 | 2819 | 6-3 6-3 | Mayer Sandy | 2787 | 2719 | Las Vegas (500) | R32 | |
1977/06/20 | John McEnroe | 2649 | 2648 | 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-1 | Sandy Mayer | 2767 | 2630 | WIMBLEDON | R16 |