AI Tennis Match Predictor
Blake James
Gicquel Marc
AI Tennis Match Predictor
Blake James
Gicquel Marc
PREDICTION for HARD surface
WINNER:Blake James
SCORE:6-3, 6-4
SURFACE:
Disclaimer: This prediction is solely based on statistics.
361
Overall Wins
80
283
Hard Wins
43
46
Clay Wins
26
32
Grass Wins
11
Match History (Blake 3 : Gicquel 0)
Hard
Clay
Grass
Date | Winner | Winner Overall Rating | Winner Surface ELO | Score | Loser | Loser Overall Rating | Loser Surface ELO | Tournament | Round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010/01/03 | James Blake | 2730 | 2739 | 6-3 3-6 7-6(8) | Marc Gicquel | 2609 | 2581 | Brisbane | R16 | |
2009/05/03 | James Blake | 2735 | 2601 | 7-6(6) 6-2 | Marc Gicquel | 2604 | 2555 | Estoril | R16 | |
2008/03/13 | James Blake | 2778 | 2776 | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 | Marc Gicquel | 2598 | 2591 | Indian Wells Masters | R64 |